Visas

Applications.pngFees.pngHousing.pngVisas.png

 

VISAS

Some students may require an entry visa (or Schengen visa) to France, depending on their nationality.

iaestudents.jpgMake sure to check the list of countries whose citizens need an entry visa (or Schengen visa) for France as published on the website of the French Government. If you are not required to apply for an entry visa, you are free to enter and stay in the France for 90 days. You can also travel in the Schengen area, which includes most European countries. If you do require an entry visa, you should apply by handing in a visa application form to the French embassy or consulate in your country. You can apply for a visa once you have received the summer school acceptance letter. 

We always give a 100% refund in case your visa gets rejected. We do require a copy of the rejection letter issued by your local embassy. Please be aware it is your own responsibility to make a visa appointment in time. Enquire with your local embassy if it is possible to finalize your application well in time before the start of your course. When time constraints are the reason for not obtaining a visa, we follow the normal cancellation policy.

 

 

JoinUs2.jpg

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.